Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
| ||
6:00am- 5:00pm | ENTIRE BUILDING | |
ENTIRE BUILDING | ||
8:00am | vs. TBA | |
8:00am | vs. TBA | |
8:00am- 9:00pm |
500 Wing
more.. | |
9:00am | vs. Dinwiddie
B Team Individual Tournament | |
B Team Individual Tournament | ||
10:00am | vs. Atlee
Atlee Invitational - Day 2 | |
Atlee Invitational - Day 2 | ||
12:00pm | vs. St. Catherine's | |
12:00pm | vs. St. Catherine's | |
1:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-02-19) | vs. Franklin County |
2:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-02-19) | vs. Franklin County |
7:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-02-19) | vs. Lloyd C. Bird |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 12:30pm |
100 Wing
more.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 2:00pm |
room 206
| |
9:27am- 11:08am |
Auditorium
| |
1:21pm- 3:00pm |
Auditorium
| |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lloyd C. Bird |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
500 Wing
more.. | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Forum
| |
6:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-11-19) | vs. Lloyd C. Bird |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Room 142
|
8:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-11-19) | vs. Lloyd C. Bird |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 8:20am |
Forum
| |
8:00am- 2:00pm |
room 206
| |
11:36am- 1:16pm |
Auditorium
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Auditorium
| |
3:15pm- 6:30pm |
Room 121
more.. | |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-22-19) | vs. Midlothian
Polar Bear Meet Day 1 |
Polar Bear Meet Day 1 | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-22-19) | vs. Midlothian
Polar Bear Meet Day 1 |
Polar Bear Meet Day 1 | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
500 Wing
more.. | |
5:45pm | vs. James River (Midlothian) | |
7:15pm | vs. James River (Midlothian) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 2:00pm |
room 206
| |
9:27am- 11:08am |
Auditorium
| |
1:21pm- 3:00pm |
Auditorium
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Auditorium
| |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-23-19) | vs. Midlothian
Polar Bear Meet Day 2 |
Polar Bear Meet Day 2 | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 01-23-19) | vs. Midlothian
Polar Bear Meet Day 2 |
Polar Bear Meet Day 2 | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
500 Wing
more.. | |
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Room 221
| |
5:45pm | vs. James River (Midlothian)
| |
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
7:15pm | vs. James River (Midlothian)
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBA
@ Swim RVA Top 4 Teams from Regular Season | |
Top 4 Teams from Regular Season | ||
TBD | vs. TBA
@ Swim RVA Top 4 Schools From County Compete | |
Top 4 Schools From County Compete | ||
8:00am- 2:00pm |
room 206
| |
11:36am- 1:16pm |
Auditorium
| |
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Auditorium
| |
3:15pm- 6:30pm |
Room 121
more.. | |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
500 Wing
more.. | |
5:45pm | vs. Monacan | |
6:00pm | vs. Douglas S. Freeman
@ Douglas Freeman
CEVA | |
CEVA | ||
7:15pm | vs. Monacan
Unveiling of 2018 State Championship Banner and presentation of the 2018 Girl's Basketball Championship Plaques | |
Unveiling of 2018 State Championship Banner and presentation of the 2018 Girl's Basketball Championship Plaques |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:27am- 11:08am |
Auditorium
| |
1:21pm- 3:00pm |
Auditorium
| |
3:00pm | vs. Liberty University
VA Showcase Day 1 | |
VA Showcase Day 1 | ||
3:00pm | vs. Liberty University
VA Showcase | |
VA Showcase | ||
3:15pm- 6:30pm |
Room 121
more.. | |
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
500 Wing
more.. | |
5:45pm | vs. Monacan | |
6:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
7:15pm | vs. Monacan |